Previous Committees

2023-24

Chair – Rebecca Caton

Secretary – Tom Busby

Treasurer – Brett Marsden

Film Coordinator – Rosie Bailey

Front of House Manager – Tom Busby

Front of House Deputies – Clementine Hargreaves, Ava Parkinson

Refreshments Manager – Jack Richards

Refreshments Deputies – Ivan Ndahiro, Tom Richardson

Chief Projectionist – Evelyn Gravett

Projectionists – Rosie Bailey, Mara Semadeni, Ivan Ndahiro, Jess Barber, Myah Patel, Tom Busby, Rebecca Caton, Moss Price, Evelyn Gravett, Hal Muxlow Fisher, Clementine Hargreaves

Press and Publicity Officers – Myah Patel, Mara Semadeni

Social Media Manager – Jess Barber

Media Representative – Tom Busby

Social Secretaries – Tom Busby, Rebecca Caton

Webmasters – Ivan Ndahiro, Mara Semadeni

Health and Safety Officer – Rebecca Caton

Cinema Consultant – Adam Spencer


2022-23

Chair – Rebecca Caton

Secretary – Stella Huang

Treasurer – Tom Busby

Front of House Manager – Elika Amirhosseini

Front of House Deputies – Gena Clarke, Charles George Breton Crofts

Refreshments Manager – Joseph Stevens

Refreshments Deputies – Tom Busby, Ivan Ndahiro

Chief Projectionists – Ivan Chow, Moss Price

Projectionists – Jed Wagman, Rosie Bailey, Rhiannon Kaye, Mara Semadeni, Lucy Greener, Vlad-Cristian Dragne, Arya Soman, Ivan Ndahiro, Charles George Breton Crofts, Elika Amirhosseini, Elizabeth Greenwood, Kaitlyn Beattie-Zarb, Nalin Gupta, Amy Craner

Film Coordinators – Jed Wagman, Rosie Bailey

Press and Publicity Officers – Moss Price, Tom Busby

Media Representative – William Rowan

Society Liason Officer – Stella Huang

Social Secretaries – Tom Busby, Rosie Bailey

Webmasters – Ivan Chow, Mara Semadeni

Health and Safety Officer – Rosie Bailey

Cinema Consultant – Adam Spencer


2021-22

Chair – Steven White

Secretary – Adam Spencer

Treasurer – Joshua Williams

Front of House  – Joshua Williams

Refreshments Manager – Joshua Williams, William Rowan (deputy)

Webmaster – Ben Fudge

Chief Projectionists – William Rowan, Ben Fudge

Film Coordinator – William Rowan

Press and Publicity Officer – Roshan Shukla

Media Representative – William Rowan

Social Secretary – William Rowan

Society Liason Officer – William Rowan

Health and Safety Officer – Adam Spencer


2020-21

Chair – Steven White

Secretary – Adam Spencer

Treasurer – Holly French

Front of House  – Holly French, Gareth Williams

Refreshments Manager – Joshua Williams, William Rowan (deputy)

Webmaster – Ben Fudge

Film Coordinator – Joshua Cooke

Chief Projectionists – Joshua Cooke, Josh Mackenzie

Media Representative – William Rowan


2019-20

Chair – Jacob Crow

Secretary – Steven White

Treasurer – Holly French

Front of House  – Holly French, Gareth Williams

Refreshments Manager – Pippa Haskey, Rebecca Cowie, Will Rowan (deputy)

Press and Publicity – Roshan Shukla

Webmaster – Will Rowan, Ben Fudge (deputy)

Chief Projectionists – Gareth Williams, Josh Cooke, Steven White, Ben Fudge

Media Representative – Roshan Shukla

Society Liaison Officer – Jollan Verso

Social Secretary – Jollan Verso

Health and Safety Officer – Lydia Baldwin


2018-19

Chair – Roger Pickles

Secretary – Jacob Crow

Treasurer – Amelia Smith

Front of House  – Cameron Partridge, Emily Spain, Harvey Price, Jade Dowse

Refreshments Manager – Sarah Nixon, Pippa Haskey, Rebecca Cowie, Will Rowan, Gareth Williams, James Carr

Press and Publicity – Harvey Price, James Carr

Webmaster – Will Rowan

Exposure Editor – Paul Kerr, Oscar Patton

Chief Projectionists – Josh Cooke, Josh Mackenzie, Joshua J Danks Smith, Jacob Crow

Social Secretary – Joshua J Danks Smith

Health and Safety  – Lydia Baldwin

Society Liaison – Keely Blanchard


2017-18

Chair – Joshua J Danks Smith

Secretary – Lily Hambly

Treasurer – Katie Lou

Front of House  – George Hadley, Emma Wright

Refreshments Manager – Elisabeth Ginn, Megan Harris

Press and Publicity – Ali Berry, Amy Cornforth

Webmaster – Scott Brown

Exposure Editor – Holly Huxter, Ellie Schenk

Deputy Exposure Editor – Evie Brudenall, Amy Cornforth

Chief Projectionists – Ewan Marshall-Atherton, Oliver William Binns, Isaac Smith, Roger Pickles

Social Secretary – Cameron Partridge, Isaac Smith

Health and Safety  – Joshua Ferris

Society Liaison – Roger Pickles

Elder Projectionists – Jack Rizzo, Andy Tiberia

Temporal Lords – Krupa Dodhia, Polly Lang, Freyja McCreery


2016-17

Chair – Freyja McCreery

Secretary – Joshua J Danks Smith

Treasurer – Polly Lang

Front of House  – George Hadley, Emma Wright

Refreshments Manager – Polly Lang, Katie Coward

Press and Publicity – Miranda Lowther, Rob Dewey, Junice Tong

Webmaster – Scott Brown

Exposure Editor – Krupa Dodhia

Deputy Exposure Editor – Holly Huxter, Ellie Schenk

Chief Projectionists – Andy Tiberia, Jack Rizzo, JJ Danks Smith

Social Secretary – Sarah Krajewski, George Hadley

Health and Safety  – Miranda Lowther

Society Liaison – Sarah Krajewski

Elder Projectionists – Sarah Armstrong, Ollie Thomas, Peter Collins


2015-16

Chair – Laura Brame

Secretary – Peter Collins

Treasurer – Lauren Cross

Front of House  – Freyja McCreery, Sami Abdul-Razzak

Refreshments Manager – Anya Matthews, Lauren Cross, Katie Coward

Press and Publicity – Lydia Anderson-Crock, Ben Ward

Exposure Magazine Editor – Sarah Armstrong

Webmaster – Scott Brown

Society Liason – Laura Tyler

Chief Projectionists – Oliver Thomas, Kristina Zakutauskaite, Andy Tiberia, JJ Danks Smith

Social Secretary – Anya Matthews

Deputy Exposure Editor – Matt Singlton, Krupa Dodhia

Deputy Press and Publicity – Vanessa Chan, Rob Chaplin Dewey

Health and Safety  – Laura Brame


2014-15

Chair – Molly Dennis        

Secretary – Hannah Brear

Treasurer – Ellie Pakenham

Chief Projectionists – Sarah Armstrong, Isobel Archer, Jack Worrall, Peter Collins, Oliver Thomas

Front of House  – Sylvia Harvey, Laura Brame

Head of Press and Publicity – Holly Pullinger

Press and Publicity – Megan Green

Exposure Magazine Editor – Charles Field, Julia McMenemy

Events Officer – Laura Tyler

Refreshments Manager – Holly Stevens, Ellie Pakenham

Webmaster – Janet Kwok

Website Blogger – Gemma Horton

Elder Projectionist – Ben Bristow, Marius Dumitrescu

Social Secretary – Jack Worrall, Holly Stevens

Health and Safety – Holly Pullinger

Honorary Member – Katie Lamb, Martha Cattell


2013-14

Chair – Martha Cattell              

Secretary – Millie Barlow               

Treasurer – Janet Kwok

Chief Projectionists – Ben Bristow, Marius Dumitrescu

Front of House  – Sylvia Harvey, Holly Needler

Press and Publicity – Jane Heathcote, Adrian Tschismarov

Exposure Magazine Editor – Molly Dennis, Ewa Tarnowska

Tuckshop Manager – Ellen Robinson, Hannah Brear

Health and Safety – Katie Lamb

4 8 15 16 23 42