Previous Committees

2015-16

Chair – Freyja McCreery

Secretary – JJ Danks Smith

Treasurer – Polly Lang

Front of House  – George Hadley, Emma Wright

Refreshments Manager – Polly Lang, Katie Coward

Press and Publicity – Miranda Lowther, Rob Dewey, Junice Tong

Webmaster – Scott Brown

Exposure Editor – Krupa Dodhia

Deputy Exposure Editor – Holly Huxter, Ellie Schenk

Chief Projectionists – Andy Tiberia, Jack Rizzo, JJ Danks Smith

Social Secretary – Sarah Krajewski, George Hadley

Health and Safety  – Miranda Lowther

Society Liaison – Sarah Krajewski

Elder Projectionists – Sarah Armstrong, Ollie Thomas, Peter Collins


2014-15

Chair – Laura Brame

Secretary – Peter Collins

Treasurer – Lauren Cross

Front of House  – Freyja McCreery, Sami Abdul-Razzak

Refreshments Manager – Anya Matthews, Lauren Cross, Katie Coward

Press and Publicity – Lydia Anderson-Crock, Ben Ward

Exposure Magazine Editor – Sarah Armstrong

Webmaster – Scott Brown

Society Liason – Laura Tyler

Chief Projectionists – Oliver Thomas, Kristina Zakutauskaite, Andy Tiberia, JJ Danks Smith

Social Secretary – Anya Matthews

Deputy Exposure Editor – Matt Singlton, Krupa Dodhia

Deputy Press and Publicity – Vanessa Chan, Rob Chaplin Dewey

Health and Safety  – Laura Brame


2013-14

Chair – Molly Dennis        

Secretary – Hannah Brear

Treasurer – Ellie Pakenham

Chief Projectionists – Sarah Armstrong, Isobel Archer, Jack Worrall, Peter Collins, Oliver Thomas

Front of House  – Sylvia Harvey, Laura Brame

Head of Press and Publicity – Holly Pullinger

Press and Publicity – Megan Green

Exposure Magazine Editor – Charles Field, Julia McMenemy

Events Officer – Laura Tyler

Refreshments Manager – Holly Stevens, Ellie Pakenham

Webmaster – Janet Kwok

Website Blogger – Gemma Horton

Elder Projectionist – Ben Bristow, Marius Dumitrescu

Social Secretary – Jack Worrall, Holly Stevens

Health and Safety – Holly Pullinger

Honorary Member – Katie Lamb, Martha Cattell


2012-13

Chair – Martha Cattell              

Secretary – Millie Barlow               

Treasurer – Janet Kwok

Chief Projectionists – Ben Bristow, Marius Dumitrescu

Front of House  – Sylvia Harvey, Holly Needler

Press and Publicity – Jane Heathcote, Adrian Tschismarov

Exposure Magazine Editor – Molly Dennis, Ewa Tarnowska

Tuckshop Manager – Ellen Robinson, Hannah Brear

Health and Safety – Katie Lamb